Is GetPro 15g High Protein Strawberry Yoghurt with Magnesium & Vitamin B9 160g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • yoghurt

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Yoghurt (Milk), Strawberries (5.4%), Concentrated Strawberry Purée (2.3%), Magnesium Salt of Citric Acid, Modified Maize Starch, Flavouring, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Black Carrot Concentrated Juice, Natural Flavouring, Sweeteners (Acesulfame K, Sucralose), Folic Acid (Vitamin B9)

Check GetPro 15g High Protein Strawberry Yoghurt with Magnesium & Vitamin B9 160g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruityTartTangy
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal PrepOn The Go