Is GetPro 20g Dark Chocolate High Protein Mousse 200g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skimmed milk whole milk milk protein alkalised cocoa powder modified maize starch emulsifier

skimmed milk whole milk milk protein alkalised cocoa powder modified maize starch emulsifier

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skimmed MILK Whole MILK MILK Protein Alkalised Cocoa Powder Modified Maize Starch Emulsifier (Lactic Acid Esters of Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids) Beef Gelatine Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrate) Sweetener (Sucralose)

Check GetPro 20g Dark Chocolate High Protein Mousse 200g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

GetPro 20g Dark Chocolate High Protein Mousse 200g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Snack · Pouch, Spreadable

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go