Is Gevalia Cappuccino K Cup Espresso Pods with Cappuccino Froth Packets, Caffeinated, 9 ct - 8.46 oz Box Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • cappuccino froth packet nonfat dry milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Arabica Coffee, Cappuccino Froth Packet Nonfat Dry Milk, Sugar, Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Maltodextrin, Contains Less Than 2% Of Natural And Artificial Flavor, Modified Cornstarch, Silicon Dioxide, Sodium Phosphate

Check Gevalia Cappuccino K Cup Espresso Pods with Cappuccino Froth Packets, Caffeinated, 9 ct - 8.46 oz Box against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Gevalia Cappuccino K Cup Espresso Pods with Cappuccino Froth Packets, Caffeinated, 9 ct - 8.46 oz Box is available at 2 retailers

TargetWalmart

About this product

Beverage · Pod

Flavor
BitterSweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go