Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.

Is Gevalia French Roast Ground Coffee, Caffeinated, 12 oz Bag Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Arabica Coffee

Check Gevalia French Roast Ground Coffee, Caffeinated, 12 oz Bag against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Gevalia French Roast Ground Coffee, Caffeinated, 12 oz Bag is available at 8 retailers

VitacostTargetHarris TeeterWalmartGiant EagleUnited SupermarketsCvsIGA

About this product

Beverage · Pouch

Flavor
BitterRich
Texture
Granule
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinking
Egg Free? Gevalia French Roast Ground Coffee, Caffeinated, 12 oz Bag | Spoonful