Is Gevalia Mocha Latte K-Cup Coffee Pods, 12 Ct Box Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- 2% of natural and artificial flavor
- contains less than 2% of natural and artificial flavor, cocoa
2% of natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mocha Latte Froth Packet: Sugar, Nonfat Milk, Maltodextrin, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali And Neutralizing Agent), Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Contains Less Than 2% Of Natural And Artificial Flavor, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Modified Cornstarch, Sucralose, Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Silicon Dioxide, Sodium Phosphate, Coffee 100% Arabica Coffee
Check Gevalia Mocha Latte K-Cup Coffee Pods, 12 Ct Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gevalia Mocha Latte K-Cup Coffee Pods, 12 Ct Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Starbucks Frappuccino Chilled Coffee Drink Mocha
Starbucks Iced Vanilla Latte Chilled Espresso Coffee Beverage 40 oz Bottle
Starbucks Coffee Creamer Liquid Pumpkin Spice Latte - 28 Fl. Oz.
Califia Farms Dairy-Free Pumpkin Spice Latte Cold Brew Coffee with Almondmilk - 48 fl oz
International Delight Ready to Drink Mocha Iced Coffee, 64 fl oz Carton
Where to buy
Gevalia Mocha Latte K-Cup Coffee Pods, 12 Ct Box is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Pod


