Is Gevalia Peppermint Mocha Latte K Cup Espresso Pods with Latte Froth Packets, Caffeinated, 6 ct - 5.95 oz Box Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk

skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peppermint Mocha Latte Froth Packet: Sugar, Skim Milk, Maltodextrin, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali And Neutralizing Agent), Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Contains Less Than 2% Of Natural And Artificial Flavor, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Modified Cornstarch, Sucralose (Sweetener), Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Silicon Dioxide, Sodium Phosphate, Coffee: 100% Arabica Coffee

Check Gevalia Peppermint Mocha Latte K Cup Espresso Pods with Latte Froth Packets, Caffeinated, 6 ct - 5.95 oz Box against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Gevalia Peppermint Mocha Latte K Cup Espresso Pods with Latte Froth Packets, Caffeinated, 6 ct - 5.95 oz Box is available at 3 retailers

WalmartIGAAmazon

About this product

Beverage · Pod

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingCoffeeBreakfastOn The Go
Lactose Free? Gevalia Peppermint Mocha Latte K Cup Espresso Pods with Latte Froth Packets, Caffeinated, 6 ct - 5.95 oz Box | Spoonful