Is Gevalia Peppermint Mocha Latte K Cup Espresso Pods with Latte Froth Packets, Caffeinated, 6 ct - 5.95 oz Box Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • 2% of natural and artificial flavor
  • contains less than 2% of natural and artificial flavor, cocoa

2% of natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

contains less than 2% of natural and artificial flavor, cocoa

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peppermint Mocha Latte Froth Packet: Sugar, Skim Milk, Maltodextrin, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali And Neutralizing Agent), Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Contains Less Than 2% Of Natural And Artificial Flavor, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Modified Cornstarch, Sucralose (Sweetener), Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Silicon Dioxide, Sodium Phosphate, Coffee: 100% Arabica Coffee

Check Gevalia Peppermint Mocha Latte K Cup Espresso Pods with Latte Froth Packets, Caffeinated, 6 ct - 5.95 oz Box against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Gevalia Peppermint Mocha Latte K Cup Espresso Pods with Latte Froth Packets, Caffeinated, 6 ct - 5.95 oz Box is available at 3 retailers

WalmartIGAAmazon

About this product

Beverage · Pod

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingCoffeeBreakfastOn The Go