Is Gevity Rx Goodstachio Pistachio Spread 150g Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • blanched almond meal
  • pistachio
  • coconut milk powder

blanched almond meal

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pistachio (25%), Allulose (prebiotic), Blanched Almond Meal (lectin-free), Cassava Flour, Cacao Butter, Inulin, MCT Oil (Medium-Chain Triglycerides), Coconut Milk Powder, Vanilla Powder, Sunflower Lecithin.

Check Gevity Rx Goodstachio Pistachio Spread 150g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingTopping