Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is GF bagels Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten free wheat starch, gluten free buckwheat flour, prebiotic psyllium powder, guar gum, corn starch, brown sugar, citric acid, olive oil, water, salt, yeast, xanthan gum, dehydrated onion, sesame seeds, poppy seeds, sea salt, garlic

Check GF bagels against your own diets in the app.

Pescatarian? GF bagels | Spoonful