Is GF BAKERY, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER) BUTTER, RICE FLOUR, EGG, POTATO STARCH, TAPIOCA STARCH, NON-GMO CORNSTARCH, KOSHER SALT, BAKING SODA, VANILLA EXTRACT, BAKING POWDER (NON-ALUMINUM), PLANT CELULOSE.

Check GF BAKERY, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetButteryChocolatey
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go