Is GF Peanut Butter & Red Apple Granola Peanut Free?
No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
- crunchy peanut butter
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Gluten Free Wholegrain Oats (50%), Crunchy Peanut Butter (24%) (peanuts, rapeseed oil), Date Juice Concentrate, Pumpkin Seeds, Crisped Rice (rice flour, emulsifier: sunflower lecithin, salt), Dried Apple (2%), Salt, Natural Flavouring. Allergy advice:
Check GF Peanut Butter & Red Apple Granola against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GF Peanut Butter & Red Apple Granola in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


