Is GF Peanut Butter & Red Apple Granola Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gluten Free Wholegrain Oats (50%), Crunchy Peanut Butter (24%) (peanuts, rapeseed oil), Date Juice Concentrate, Pumpkin Seeds, Crisped Rice (rice flour, emulsifier: sunflower lecithin, salt), Dried Apple (2%), Salt, Natural Flavouring. Allergy advice:
Check GF Peanut Butter & Red Apple Granola against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GF Peanut Butter & Red Apple Granola in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


