Is GG Bran Crispbread Small Combo Pack Wheat Free?
No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.
Why it's not wheat free
- unprocessed wheat bran
- rye flour
unprocessed wheat bran
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Unprocessed Wheat Bran, Rye Flour, Salt
Check GG Bran Crispbread Small Combo Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GG Bran Crispbread Small Combo Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
GG Bran Crispbread Small Combo Pack is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Bread · Cracker
Flavor
NuttySaltyEarthy
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast ItemSandwich


