Is G&G Msb Choc Chunk Granola - 9.2 Oz Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate chunks

chocolate chunks

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FRUIT AND SEEDS (RAISINS, SUNFLOWER, DATES, PUMPKIN, FLAX, CHIA), WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, SUGAR, HONEY, SUNFLOWER OIL, CHOCOLATE CHUNKS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOYBEAN LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], VANILLA EXTRACT, SALT), ALMONDS, CRISP RICE (WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE, CANE SYRUP, SEA SALT), SALT.

Check G&G Msb Choc Chunk Granola - 9.2 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

G&G Msb Choc Chunk Granola - 9.2 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Vons

About this product

Breakfast Item · Pouch

Flavor
SweetNuttyChocolatey
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingOn The Go