Is Gg Multi Seed Fiber Crispbread Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • oat bran
  • flaxseed flour
  • oat fiber
  • oat flakes

oat bran

Dietitian note

Oat bran should be avoided unless its certified gluten-free, as oat is sometimes contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivative in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

OAT BRAN, FLAXSEED FLOUR, FLAXSEED, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, OAT FIBER, OAT FLAKES, PSYLLIUM, SALT, ROSEMARY EXTRACT.

Check Gg Multi Seed Fiber Crispbread against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
NuttyHerbaceousSavory
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichBreakfast