Is ggg Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pure beef burgers dded seasoning
  • angus beef

pure beef burgers dded seasoning

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ANGUS BEEF, WATER, SEA SALT, SPICE, INGRÉDIENTS: BEUF ANGUS, EAU, SEL DE MER, ÉPICE, * Trademark of the Canadian Celiac Association, Used under license, * Marque de commerce de l'Association canadienne de la maladie coeliaque, Utilisée sous licence, PURE BEEF BURGERS DDED SEASONING

Check ggg against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Patty

Flavor
SavoryMeatySalty
Texture
DenseJuicy
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichMeal Prep