Is ggg Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- pure beef burgers dded seasoning
- angus beef
pure beef burgers dded seasoning
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ANGUS BEEF, WATER, SEA SALT, SPICE, INGRÉDIENTS: BEUF ANGUS, EAU, SEL DE MER, ÉPICE, * Trademark of the Canadian Celiac Association, Used under license, * Marque de commerce de l'Association canadienne de la maladie coeliaque, Utilisée sous licence, PURE BEEF BURGERS DDED SEASONING
Check ggg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ggg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
About this product
Meat · Patty


