Is G.H. Cretors Handcrafted Small-Batch Popcorn Cheese & Caramel Mix, 7.5 oz Pescatarian?

Description
Crunchy popcorn offers a balanced sweet-and-savory pairing, combining crisp, light pieces with slightly sticky, sweet-coated pieces and robust savory-coated pieces; commonly enjoyed at movie nights, parties, or shared in bowls. Reviewers note consistent crunch and flavor balance, with occasional comments about sweetness level and price, and some mention resealable packaging.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crunchy popcorn offers a balanced sweet-and-savory pairing, combining crisp, light pieces with slightly sticky, sweet-coated pieces and robust savory-coated pieces; commonly enjoyed at movie nights, parties, or shared in bowls. Reviewers note consistent crunch and flavor balance, with occasional comments about sweetness level and price, and some mention resealable packaging.
Ingredients
Caramel Corn [brown sugar, cane sugar, popcorn, salted butter (pasteurized sweet cream, salt), brown rice syrup, vegetable oil (sunflower, safflower, corn and/or canola), sea salt, soy lecithin, baking soda]. Cheese Corn [popcorn, vegetable oil (sunflower, safflower, corn and/or canola), cheddar and granular cheese (milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), nonfat milk, salt, cream, sodium phosphate, lactic acid, annatto (color)].
Check G.H. Cretors Handcrafted Small-Batch Popcorn Cheese & Caramel Mix, 7.5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open G.H. Cretors Handcrafted Small-Batch Popcorn Cheese & Caramel Mix, 7.5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Reviews
My favourite treat!
Salty and sweet is my kryptonite! Audrey
Delicious !
Perfect for a sweet and salty snack
Where to buy
G.H. Cretors Handcrafted Small-Batch Popcorn Cheese & Caramel Mix, 7.5 oz is available at 26 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


