Is G.H. Cretors The Mix Popped Corn, 6.5 oz, (Pack of 12) Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg
- pasteurized milk
- cream
- cheese culture
- cheddar cheese
- popcorn
- milk
- pasteurized sweet cream
- enzymes
- butter
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Brown Sugar, Cane Sugar, Popcorn, Butter, Pasteurized Sweet Cream (Milk), Salt), Brown Rice Syrup, Sunflower Oil, Soy Lecithin, Sea Salt, Baking Soda, Cheese Corn: Popcorn, Cheddar Cheese ((Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Cream, Sodium Phosphate, Salt), Contains: Milk And Soy,, Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Wheat And Egg
Check G.H. Cretors The Mix Popped Corn, 6.5 oz, (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open G.H. Cretors The Mix Popped Corn, 6.5 oz, (Pack of 12) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
Jiffy Corn Muffin Mix 8.5oz (Pack of 4)
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Where to buy
G.H. Cretors The Mix Popped Corn, 6.5 oz, (Pack of 12) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


