Is G.H. Cretors The Mix Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soy
  • soy lecithin

soy

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

G.H. Cretors The Mix is a gluten-free popcorn that is known for its delicious flavor. Made of caramel corn and cheddar cheese corn, this sweet and salty combination provides a unique taste experience. People appreciate the freshness of the popcorn and find the flavor to be particularly enjoyable. This popular product is commonly referred to as The Mix. With its combination of quality ingredients and great taste, G.H. Cretors The Mix is a popular choice for popcorn lovers.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Caramel Corn [brown Sugar, Cane Sugar, Popcorn, Salted Butter (pasteurized Sweet Cream, Salt), Brown Rice Syrup, Sunflower Oil And/or Safflower Oil, Seasalt, Soy Lecithin, Baking Soda]. Cheese Corn [popcorn, Sunflower Oil And/or Safflower Oil, Cheddar Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Salt, Cream, Sodium Phosphate, Annatto (color), Lactic Acid]. Contains Milk And Soy.

Check G.H. Cretors The Mix against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

G.H. Cretors The Mix is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetSavorySaltyButtery
Texture
CrunchyGooey
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go