Is Ghana's Choice Shito Traditional African Pepper Sauce Hot Soy Free?
Ingredients
onion, sunflower oil, ginger, chilli powder 5%, tomatoes, smoked herring (fish), powder, smoked shrimp (crustaceans), flavour enhance: monosodium glutamate, salt, rosemary for allergens see in bold
Check Ghana's Choice Shito Traditional African Pepper Sauce Hot against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ghana's Choice Shito Traditional African Pepper Sauce Hot in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Ghana's Choice Shito Traditional African Pepper Sauce Hot is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


