Is GHEE BLEND WITH GHEE, COCONUT OIL & GRAPESEED OIL NON-STICK COOKING SPRAY, GHEE BLEND WITH GHEE, COCONUT OIL & GRAPESEED OIL Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nut
  • coconut
  • coconut oil

tree nut

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

clarified butter (ghee), coconut oil, grapeseed oil, soy lecithin (non-stick agent)

Check GHEE BLEND WITH GHEE, COCONUT OIL & GRAPESEED OIL NON-STICK COOKING SPRAY, GHEE BLEND WITH GHEE, COCONUT OIL & GRAPESEED OIL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Oil · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
ButteryRich
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingMeal Prep