Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Is Ghee Clarified Butter Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

100% CLARIFIED BUTTER

Check Ghee Clarified Butter against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Butter · Spreadable

Flavor
ButteryRich
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
CookingBakingTopping
Egg Free? Ghee Clarified Butter | Spoonful