Is Ghee-lish Sweet Cinnamon Organic Popcorn Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- ghee
- contains milk
- milk
- organic ghee
ghee
Dietitian noteGhee, or clarified butter, is made from milk (dairy)
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Popcorn, Organic Ghee, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Cinnamon, Sea Salt. Contains Milk (Ghee).
Check Ghee-lish Sweet Cinnamon Organic Popcorn against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ghee-lish Sweet Cinnamon Organic Popcorn in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
CINNAMON TOAST SWEET & SPICED ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN FREE CAKES, CINNAMON TOAST
Simple Mills Seed And Nut Flour Sweet Thins Honey Cinnamon
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
SKINNY POP ORGANIC POPCORN SEA SALT PURE POPPED PERFECTION 14 OZ
RW Garcia Organic 3 Seed Sweet Potato Crackers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


