Is Ghee-lish Sweet Cinnamon Organic Popcorn Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- contains milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Popcorn, Organic Ghee, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Cinnamon, Sea Salt. Contains Milk (Ghee).
Check Ghee-lish Sweet Cinnamon Organic Popcorn against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ghee-lish Sweet Cinnamon Organic Popcorn in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
CINNAMON TOAST SWEET & SPICED ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN FREE CAKES, CINNAMON TOAST
Simple Mills Seed And Nut Flour Sweet Thins Honey Cinnamon
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
SKINNY POP ORGANIC POPCORN SEA SALT PURE POPPED PERFECTION 14 OZ
RW Garcia Organic 3 Seed Sweet Potato Crackers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


