Is Ghee Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Unsalted Butter, Milk
Check Ghee against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ghee in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Oil · Spreadable
Flavor
ButteryNutty
Texture
OilySilkySoft
Commonly used for
CookingStir FryTopping


