Is Ghee Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Unsalted Butter, Milk
Check Ghee against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ghee in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Oil · Spreadable
Flavor
ButteryNutty
Texture
OilySilkySoft
Commonly used for
CookingStir FryTopping


