Is Ghee Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
CLARIFIED BUTTER
Check Ghee against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ghee in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Butter · Spreadable
Flavor
ButteryNutty
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
CookingBreakfast


