Is GHEE Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

*ORGANIC CULTURED COW'S MILK BUTTER

Check GHEE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

GHEE is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Butter · Bottle

Flavor
ButteryRichSavory
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
CookingBakingToppingGarnishing