Is Ghiotti Fresh Cheese Manchego Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Manchega Sheep's Milk (98%), Salt, Calcium Chloride , Rennet, Lactic Acid Culture, Preservative (Lysozyme<sup>1</sup>), Rind (Preservatives (Natamycin, Potassium Sorbate), Colouring (Iron Oxide))
Check Ghiotti Fresh Cheese Manchego against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ghiotti Fresh Cheese Manchego in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Ghiotti Fresh Cheese Manchego is available at 1 retailer
Countdown
About this product
Cheese · Piece
Flavor
NuttySavoryMild
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichGarnishing


