Is Ghiotti Mozzarella Cheese Buffalo Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pasteurised buffalo milk
- rennet
pasteurised buffalo milk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurised Buffalo Milk (99.7%), Natural Whey Cultures, Salt, Rennet
Check Ghiotti Mozzarella Cheese Buffalo against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ghiotti Mozzarella Cheese Buffalo in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Violife Just Like Mozzarella Shreds 100% Vegan Cheese
Daiya Dairy-Free Shredded Mozzarella Cheese - 7.1oz
FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO
Tillamook Farmstyle Thick Cut Mozzarella Shredded Cheese
Kroger® Shredded Low-Moisture Mozzarella Cheese
Where to buy
Ghiotti Mozzarella Cheese Buffalo is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Piece


