Is Ghiradelli Chocolate Hearts Chocolate Caramel Collection Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Sugar, unsweetened chocolate, corn syrup, sweetened condensed milk (milk, sugar), cocoa butter, whole milk powder, palm oil, butter (cream, salt), milk fat, sodium citrate, natural flavor, soy lecithin, sea salt, extracts of oregano, flaxseed, plum, and green tea (to preserve freshness), salt, vanilla extract. May contain tree nuts.
Check Ghiradelli Chocolate Hearts Chocolate Caramel Collection against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ghiradelli Chocolate Hearts Chocolate Caramel Collection in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


