Is Ghirardelli Caramel Sauce Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Water, Highfructose Corn Syrup, Sugar, Nonfat Milk, Heavy Cream, Salt, Pectin, Natural Flavor, Disodium Phosphate. May Contain Soy.
Check Ghirardelli Caramel Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ghirardelli Caramel Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Ghirardelli Caramel Sauce is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SweetRichSaltyButtery
Texture
CreamyGooey
Commonly used for
DippingToppingGarnishing


