Is Ghirardelli Caramelized Hazelnut Milk Chocolate - 4.8oz Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- hazelnuts
hazelnuts
Dietitian noteFilberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Hazelnuts, Unsweetened Chocolate, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Sea Salt, Soy Lecithin, Tapioca Starch, Glucose Syrup, Confectioner's Glaze, Vanilla Extract
Check Ghirardelli Caramelized Hazelnut Milk Chocolate - 4.8oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ghirardelli Caramelized Hazelnut Milk Chocolate - 4.8oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Ghirardelli Chocolate Intense Dark Dark Chocolate Twilight Delight 72% Cacao - 3.5 Oz
Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Chips Premium Bittersweet Chocolate 60% Cacao - 10 Oz
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Where to buy
Ghirardelli Caramelized Hazelnut Milk Chocolate - 4.8oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


