Is Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Chips Premium Classic White Chips - 11 Oz Wheat Free?

Description
Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Chips Premium Classic White Chips 11 oz are a high-quality product made with whole milk powder, giving them a creamy flavor with hints of vanilla extract. These chips are perfect for baking cookies, pancakes, and blondies, making them an excellent addition to Christmas treats. Customers love the taste of these chips, appreciating their quality. Overall, Ghirardelli's Classic White Chips are a delicious and versatile option for baking enthusiasts.
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Chips Premium Classic White Chips 11 oz are a high-quality product made with whole milk powder, giving them a creamy flavor with hints of vanilla extract. These chips are perfect for baking cookies, pancakes, and blondies, making them an excellent addition to Christmas treats. Customers love the taste of these chips, appreciating their quality. Overall, Ghirardelli's Classic White Chips are a delicious and versatile option for baking enthusiasts.
Ingredients
Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Whole Milk Powder, Nonfat Dry Milk, Palm Oil, Soy Lecithin - An Emulsifier, Vanilla, Sugar, Vanilla
Check Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Chips Premium Classic White Chips - 11 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Chips Premium Classic White Chips - 11 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Chips Premium Classic White Chips - 11 Oz is available at 24 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


