Is Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Chips Premium Semi-Sweet Chocolate Mini Chips - 10 Oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Chips Premium Semi-Sweet Chocolate Mini Chips are a perfect choice for baking enthusiasts. These chips deliver a sweet chocolate flavor with hints of real vanilla, adding an extra layer of taste. Ghirardelli, known for making products that enhance our lives, creates a wide range of chocolate products, including squares, bars, baking chocolate, and beverages. All Ghirardelli products are proudly made in the U.S., ensuring the highest quality chocolate. People love the size of these chips, finding them excellent for baking. Some even describe them as addictive, further highlighting their popularity among consumers.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Semi-sweet Chocolate (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin - An Emulsifier, Vanilla)

Check Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Chips Premium Semi-Sweet Chocolate Mini Chips - 10 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Chips Premium Semi-Sweet Chocolate Mini Chips - 10 Oz is available at 11 retailers

AmazonCentral MarketH-E-BHy-VeeJewel-OscoMeijerTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsWalmartWegmans

About this product

Chips · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BakingCookingSnackingTopping