Is Ghirardelli Chocolate Bunnies Chocolate Assortment Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Sugar, unsweetened chocolate, cocoa butter, whole milk powder, corn syrup, sweetened condensed milk (milk, sugar), palm oil, butter (cream, salt), milk fat, soy lecithin, sodium citrate, natural flavor, sea salt, extracts of oregano, flaxseed, plum, and green tea (to preserve freshness), salt, vanilla extract.
Check Ghirardelli Chocolate Bunnies Chocolate Assortment against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ghirardelli Chocolate Bunnies Chocolate Assortment in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


