Is Ghirardelli® Chocolate Dark Chocolate Premium Brownie Mix 20 oz. Box Dairy Free?

Description
Ghirardelli Chocolate Dark Chocolate Premium Brownie Mix, a 20 oz box, offers a delightful treat for chocolate lovers. This mix creates decadent brownies with a moist texture, thanks to the inclusion of Ghirardelli chocolate chips and rich cocoa. The ultra-rich chocolate used in the mix adds a sophisticated touch to this indulgent dessert. With its easy-to-follow instructions, this mix provides a convenient way to enjoy homemade brownies. While no specific information about customer feedback is given, it can be expected that people appreciate the rich and chocolatey flavor this mix offers. Overall, Ghirardelli Chocolate Dark Chocolate Premium Brownie Mix is a must-try for those seeking a delectable and simple baking experience.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Ghirardelli Chocolate Dark Chocolate Premium Brownie Mix, a 20 oz box, offers a delightful treat for chocolate lovers. This mix creates decadent brownies with a moist texture, thanks to the inclusion of Ghirardelli chocolate chips and rich cocoa. The ultra-rich chocolate used in the mix adds a sophisticated touch to this indulgent dessert. With its easy-to-follow instructions, this mix provides a convenient way to enjoy homemade brownies. While no specific information about customer feedback is given, it can be expected that people appreciate the rich and chocolatey flavor this mix offers. Overall, Ghirardelli Chocolate Dark Chocolate Premium Brownie Mix is a must-try for those seeking a delectable and simple baking experience.
Ingredients
Sugar, enriched bleached flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), bittersweet chocolate chips (unsweetened chocolate, sugar, cocoa butter, soy lecithin [emulsifier], vanilla extract), cocoa (processed with alkali), soybean oil, salt, artificial flavor, baking soda.
Check Ghirardelli® Chocolate Dark Chocolate Premium Brownie Mix 20 oz. Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ghirardelli® Chocolate Dark Chocolate Premium Brownie Mix 20 oz. Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
Where to buy
Ghirardelli® Chocolate Dark Chocolate Premium Brownie Mix 20 oz. Box is available at 21 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Powder


