Is GHIRARDELLI CHOCOLATE, DARK CHOCOLATE, SEA SALT BROWNIE, SEA SALT BROWNIE Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • hazelnuts

hazelnuts

Dietitian note

Filberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, MILK FAT, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, COCOA - PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SOY LECITHIN - AN EMULSIFIER, SEA SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, VANILLA, VANILLIN - ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, HAZELNUTS, SUNFLOWER OIL.

Check GHIRARDELLI CHOCOLATE, DARK CHOCOLATE, SEA SALT BROWNIE, SEA SALT BROWNIE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyBitter
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go