Is Ghirardelli Chocolate Dark Melting Wafers, 10 oz Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cane Sugar, Vegetable Oil (hydrogenated Palm Kernel And Palm Oil, Glyceryl Lacto Esters), Nonfat Dry Milk, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Cocoa, Soy Lecithin, Salt. Contains Milk. May Contain Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Wheat, And Egg.
Check Ghirardelli Chocolate Dark Melting Wafers, 10 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ghirardelli Chocolate Dark Melting Wafers, 10 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Ghirardelli Chocolate Dark Melting Wafers, 10 oz is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Candy · Pouch
Flavor
ChocolateyBitterRich
Texture
HardCreamy
Commonly used for
BakingDippingGarnishingTopping


