Is GHIRARDELLI CHOCOLATE, FALL ASSORTMENT PREMIUM CHOCOLATE SQUARES, 60% CACAO, CARAMEL, PUMPKIN SPICE CARAMEL Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, CORN SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (PASTEURIZED MILK, SUGAR), PALM OIL, WATER, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), MILK FAT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SORBITOL, SOY LECITHIN - AN EMULSIFIER, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, POTASSIUM SORBATE, VANILLA, SPICES, CITRIC ACID AND TBHQ - PRESERVATIVES, CARAMEL COLOR.
Check GHIRARDELLI CHOCOLATE, FALL ASSORTMENT PREMIUM CHOCOLATE SQUARES, 60% CACAO, CARAMEL, PUMPKIN SPICE CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GHIRARDELLI CHOCOLATE, FALL ASSORTMENT PREMIUM CHOCOLATE SQUARES, 60% CACAO, CARAMEL, PUMPKIN SPICE CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ghirardelli Chocolate Intense Dark Dark Chocolate Twilight Delight 72% Cacao - 3.5 Oz
Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Chips Premium Bittersweet Chocolate 60% Cacao - 10 Oz
Ghirardelli Semi-Sweet Chocolate Premium Baking Chips, Chocolate Chips for Baking
Ghirardelli Chocolate Intense Dark Dark Chocolate Midnight Reverie 86% Cacao - 3.17 Oz
Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Chips Premium Classic White Chips - 11 Oz
Where to buy
GHIRARDELLI CHOCOLATE, FALL ASSORTMENT PREMIUM CHOCOLATE SQUARES, 60% CACAO, CARAMEL, PUMPKIN SPICE CARAMEL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


