Is Ghirardelli Chocolate Ghirardelli Squares Chocolate Collection, 7.45 oz Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Whole Milk Powder, Corn Syrup, Partially Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Coconut, Soybean, Cottonseed), Sweetened Condensed Milk, Water, Milk Fat, Freeze Dried Raspberry Powder, Soy Lecithin - An Emulsifier, Butter, Sorbitol, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Fruit And Vegetable Juice - For Color, Vanilla, Potassium Sorbate - A, Peppermint Oil, Disodium Phosphate, Salt, Gelatin
Check Ghirardelli Chocolate Ghirardelli Squares Chocolate Collection, 7.45 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ghirardelli Chocolate Ghirardelli Squares Chocolate Collection, 7.45 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Ghirardelli Chocolate Ghirardelli Squares Chocolate Collection, 7.45 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


