Is GHIRARDELLI CHOCOLATE, HOLIDAY CARAMEL CHOCOLATE TRIO Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, CORN SYRUP, COCOA BUTTER, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (PASTEURIZED MILK, SUGAR), WHOLE MILK POWDER, PALM OIL, WATER, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), MILK FAT, SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, SORBITOL, SOY LECITHIN - AN EMULSIFIER, VANILLA, POTASSIUM SORBATE, CITRIC ACID AND TBHQ - AS PRESERVATIVES.
Check GHIRARDELLI CHOCOLATE, HOLIDAY CARAMEL CHOCOLATE TRIO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GHIRARDELLI CHOCOLATE, HOLIDAY CARAMEL CHOCOLATE TRIO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece, Bar, Piece


