Is Ghirardelli Chocolate Intense Dark Dark Chocolate Sea Salt Soiree - 4.12 Oz Dairy Free?

Description
Ghirardelli Intense Dark Chocolate Sea Salt Soiree is a delicious chocolate bar made with cacao beans. Each square is a combination of sea salt crystals and roasted almonds, adding a unique flavor and texture. Reviewers have raved about this chocolate, praising its delicious taste, convenience of ordering from Amazon, and its quality. They find it hard to resist and appreciate its safe-to-eat nature. Some reviewers specifically mention the delightful raspberry flavor, making it a perfect choice for any chocolate lover. This 4.12 oz chocolate bar is a must-try for chocolate enthusiasts.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- milk fat
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Ghirardelli Intense Dark Chocolate Sea Salt Soiree is a delicious chocolate bar made with cacao beans. Each square is a combination of sea salt crystals and roasted almonds, adding a unique flavor and texture. Reviewers have raved about this chocolate, praising its delicious taste, convenience of ordering from Amazon, and its quality. They find it hard to resist and appreciate its safe-to-eat nature. Some reviewers specifically mention the delightful raspberry flavor, making it a perfect choice for any chocolate lover. This 4.12 oz chocolate bar is a must-try for chocolate enthusiasts.
Ingredients
Semi-sweet Chocolate (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanilla), Almonds, Sea Salt
Check Ghirardelli Chocolate Intense Dark Dark Chocolate Sea Salt Soiree - 4.12 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ghirardelli Chocolate Intense Dark Dark Chocolate Sea Salt Soiree - 4.12 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Ghirardelli Chocolate Intense Dark Dark Chocolate Sea Salt Soiree - 4.12 Oz is available at 19 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


