This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Ghirardelli Chocolate Intense Dark Salted Caramel Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Glucose Syrup (wheat), Milk Fat, Cream (milk), Butter (cream, Salt) Nonfat Dry Milk, Sea Salt, Natural Flavor, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Vanilla Extract. May Contain Tree Nuts.

Check Ghirardelli Chocolate Intense Dark Salted Caramel against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
BitterChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Ghirardelli Chocolate Intense Dark Salted Caramel | Spoonful