No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Is Ghirardelli Chocolate Intense Dark Salted Caramel Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Glucose Syrup (wheat), Milk Fat, Cream (milk), Butter (cream, Salt) Nonfat Dry Milk, Sea Salt, Natural Flavor, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Vanilla Extract. May Contain Tree Nuts.

Check Ghirardelli Chocolate Intense Dark Salted Caramel against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
BitterChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go