Is Ghirardelli Chocolate Luxe Milk Assorted Milk Chocolate, 8.64 Oz. Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- hazelnuts
- almonds
hazelnuts
Dietitian noteFilberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Unsweetened Chocolate, Soy Lecithin - An Emulsifier, Vanilla), Almonds, Hazelnuts, Crisp Rice (Milled Rice, Sugar, Salt, Barley Malt)
Check Ghirardelli Chocolate Luxe Milk Assorted Milk Chocolate, 8.64 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ghirardelli Chocolate Luxe Milk Assorted Milk Chocolate, 8.64 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
Ghirardelli Chocolate Luxe Milk Assorted Milk Chocolate, 8.64 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


