Is Ghirardelli Chocolate Milk & Caramel Filled Chocolate Bar - Pack of 3 Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- butter
- sweetened condensed milk
- pasteurized milk
- whole milk powder
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Buter, Corn Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Pasteurized Milk, Sugar), Unsweetened Chocolate, Palm Oil, Water, Butter (Cream, Salt), Natural And Artificial Flavor, Disodium Phosphate, Salt, Soy Lecithin - An Emulsifier, Sorbitol, Potassium Sorbate, Vanilla, Citric Acid And Tbhq - As
Check Ghirardelli Chocolate Milk & Caramel Filled Chocolate Bar - Pack of 3 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ghirardelli Chocolate Milk & Caramel Filled Chocolate Bar - Pack of 3 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Ghirardelli Chocolate Intense Dark Dark Chocolate Twilight Delight 72% Cacao - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Glutino® Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies 8.6 oz. Pack
Where to buy
Ghirardelli Chocolate Milk & Caramel Filled Chocolate Bar - Pack of 3 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


