Is GHIRARDELLI CHOCOLATE, MILK CHOCOLATE, COCONUT & SEA SALT OAT CLUSTERS, COCONUT & SEA SALT OAT CLUSTERS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, WHOLE MILK POWDER, COCOA BUTTER, OATS, CORN SYRUP, TOASTED COCONUT, SEA SALT, PALM OIL, CARAMEL COLOR, SOY LECITHIN-AN EMULSIFIER, NATURAL FLAVOR, VANILLA, TAPIOCA SYRUP, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE.
Check GHIRARDELLI CHOCOLATE, MILK CHOCOLATE, COCONUT & SEA SALT OAT CLUSTERS, COCONUT & SEA SALT OAT CLUSTERS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GHIRARDELLI CHOCOLATE, MILK CHOCOLATE, COCONUT & SEA SALT OAT CLUSTERS, COCONUT & SEA SALT OAT CLUSTERS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


