Is Ghirardelli Chocolate Milk Chocolate Sea Salt Almond - 3.5 Oz Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Unsweetened Chocolate, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin--an Emulsifier, Vanilla), Almonds, Sea Salt
Check Ghirardelli Chocolate Milk Chocolate Sea Salt Almond - 3.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ghirardelli Chocolate Milk Chocolate Sea Salt Almond - 3.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Ghirardelli Chocolate Milk Chocolate Sea Salt Almond - 3.5 Oz is available at 7 retailers
SafewayTargetWalmartGiant EagleUnited SupermarketsWalgreensAmazon
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySalty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


